archive
03.05.2021 — 09.05.2021
Luna Demey
residency, NWNM
01.03.2021 — 30.04.2021
PYLON WALKS
exposition, Konnektor
01.02.2021 — 31.05.2021
Werktitel
residency, NWNM
18.01.2021 — 31.05.2021
Nachtzwemmen - Lieselot Siddiki & Jarne Van Loon
residency, NWNM
04.01.2021 — 16.01.2021
Mitch Van Landeghem
residency, NWNM
05.12.2020 — 31.08.2021
Grondtoestand - Pim Cornelussen
audio walk, Konnektor
04.12.2020 — 28.02.2021
Tussen/Pool - Simen Lambrecht
exhibition, Konnektor
23.11.2020 — 18.12.2020
Antibodies/Probodies - 3rd BA Performance KASK
residency, NWNM
23.11.2020 — 04.12.2020
Laura Vanborm
residency, NWNM
09.11.2020 — 20.11.2020
Mustaf Ahmeti
residency, NWNM
06.11.2020 — 08.11.2020
Night Shift: from dusk till dawn
Opera, Ghent
16.10.2020 — 24.10.2020
VIDEODROOM: GHOST 'The Shining' edition
festival, Vooruit
15.10.2020 — 28.02.2021
Wall of Trust - Anna Burvenich
installation, Konnektor
07.09.2020 — 11.09.2020
Stef Van Looveren
summer residency, Vooruit
31.08.2020 — 04.09.2020
Jan Wallyn
summer residency, Vooruit
17.08.2020 — 28.08.2020
Dounia Mahammed & Roos Nieboer
summer residency, Vooruit
10.08.2020 — 16.08.2020
Reinout Dewulf
residency, Konnektor
10.08.2020 — 30.08.2020
Michiel Soete
residency, Konnektor
03.08.2020 — 14.08.2020
Benjamin Abel Meirhaeghe & Laurens Mariën
summer residency, Vooruit
03.08.2020 — 24.08.2020
Emma Bierens & Martha Meijer
residency, Konnektor
03.08.2020 — 09.08.2020
Dienst der Gedroomde Gewesten
residency, Konnektor
27.07.2020 — 30.08.2020
Pim Cornelussen
residency, Konnektor
27.07.2020 — 09.08.2020
Oan Moonens
residency, Konnektor
20.07.2020 — 31.07.2020
Fairuz
summer residency, Vooruit
20.07.2020 — 02.08.2020
Simen Lambrecht
residency, Konnektor
13.07.2020 — 27.07.2020
Barry Ahmad Talib
residency, Konnektor
13.07.2020 — 26.07.2020
Monica Ruiz Loyola
residency, Konnektor
13.07.2020 — 19.07.2020
Menzo Kircz & Eleonore Van Godtsenhoven
residency, Konnektor
06.07.2020 — 17.07.2020
Mardulier en Deprez
summer residency, Vooruit
06.07.2020 — 26.07.2020
Mirte Van Duppen
residency, Konnektor
06.07.2020 — 30.08.2020
Edwin Stolk
residency, Konnektor
06.07.2020 — 20.07.2020
Manoeuvre
residency, Konnektor
09.05.2020
Night Shift: from dusk till dawn
De Studio, Antwerp
05.03.2020 — 06.03.2020
Post Animale by La S Grand Atelier
Dance performance
14.09.2019
Night Shift: from dusk till dawn
Vooruit, Ghent
01.07.2019 — 11.08.2019
Bosse Provoost & Ezra Veldhuis
Atelier residency
01.07.2019 — 28.07.2019
Mitch Van Landeghem & Carine van Bruggen
Atelier residency
27.05.2019 — 09.06.2019
Jietske Vermoortele & Loes Swaenepoel
Atelier residency
24.05.2019 — 26.05.2019
European Union of Satirical and Artists Parties
Exhibition, performance
20.05.2019 — 30.06.2019
Menzo Kircz
Atelier residency
13.05.2019 — 26.05.2019
Compagnie de Kolifokkers
Atelier residency
08.05.2019 — 12.05.2019
Mihaela by Hoet Robin
Part of TIG#7 at De Krook
06.05.2019 — 09.05.2019
Liquid dreams by Simon Baetens
Theatre, with KASK Drama
04.05.2019
Night Shift: from dusk till dawn
De Studio, Antwerp
29.04.2019 — 12.05.2019
Naomi Van der Horst & Jeff Aendenboom
Atelier residency
26.04.2019 — 12.05.2019
Simon Baetens
Atelier residency
24.04.2019
ETERNAL by Christian Bakalov
Residency moment
12.04.2019 — 14.04.2019
Presentation Interne 15 Domas van Wijk
Residency moment
05.04.2019 — 06.04.2019
'Wallpaper' by Alia Syed
Film, with Courtisane
27.03.2019
Cam Deas / MONOMONO
Music, with Vooruit
18.03.2019 — 21.03.2019
Vacation Spot in Gent by Federica Di Pietrantonio
Expo, installation
27.02.2019 — 02.03.2019
Ser Humano (2015) - Nástio Mosquito
Installation, with Vooruit
25.02.2019 — 10.03.2019
Ode de Kort
Atelier residency
21.02.2019 — 22.02.2019
It seemed far, but it was close - Emi Kodama (Interne 14)
Performance / with Vooruit
14.02.2019
Behoud het balanseer
with het balanseer
06.02.2019
KAVIR and Rojin Sharafi
Installation, with Vooruit
31.01.2019 — 03.02.2019
Synesthesia
Expo / performance
23.01.2019
'de mentaliteit is van plasiek' by Jakob Van den Broucke
Expo / presentation
21.01.2019 — 27.01.2019
Mira Bryssinck
Atelier residency
14.01.2019 — 20.01.2019
Federica Di Pietrantonio
Atelier residency
07.01.2019 — 13.01.2019
Femke Platteau & Freek De Craecker
Atelier residency
27.12.2018 — 06.01.2019
Judith Dhondt & Senne Vanderschelden
Atelier residency
06.12.2018
Moments before departure / Carbon by Bert Villa
Installation
04.12.2018
Plattenspieler w/ Milo Rau & Thomas Meinecke
Talk / with Het Balanseer
24.11.2018
Always In The Kitchen at parties
Festival / with CAMPO
22.11.2018 — 23.11.2018
Always In The Kitchen: music, video & performance
Festival / with CAMPO
15.11.2018 — 18.11.2018
Always In The Kitchen: expo
Festival / with CAMPO
08.11.2018 — 10.11.2018
Always In The Kitchen: theatre & text
Festival / with CAMPO
16.10.2018
Oona Libens - 'Pharmakon' / Lea Bertucci - 'Projection/Reflection'
Film / with Vooruit
04.10.2018
My Own Private Idaho
Performance / music / expo
26.09.2018
Radio Roeien Met Riemen: seizoensstart
Radio / expo / concert
20.09.2018 — 23.09.2018
Kunstenfestival PLAN B
Festival / Expo
01.07.2018 — 31.08.2018
Kunstenfestival PLAN B's summer residency
Residency / with PLAN B
18.06.2018 — 01.07.2018
playField.
Atelier residency
07.06.2018 — 17.06.2018
Ruben Nachtergaele
Atelier residency
01.06.2018
Night Shift: from dusk till dawn
Beursschouwburg, Brussels
25.05.2018
Elysia Crampton & Why be / Chino Amobi
Concert / with Vooruit
17.05.2018 — 20.05.2018
Semi-Simultaneous
Expo / KASK
14.05.2018 — 27.05.2018
Laurens Mariën
Atelier residency
09.05.2018
5 year buren birthday party
Expo / party
03.05.2018 — 05.05.2018
Brian Chippendale
Expo / Uncanny Valley
02.05.2018
Presentation Interne 11 buren
Residency moment
23.04.2018 — 26.04.2018
Eric Thielemans
Vooruit residency
17.04.2018 — 18.04.2018
In'visible Space – Bram Lattré (tBEDRIJF)
Performance
09.04.2018 — 19.04.2018
Bram Lattré
Atelier residency
06.04.2018 — 07.04.2018
Gent Psycho Jazz Breakdown: Wolf Eyes + friends
Concert / with Vooruit
01.04.2018
Wang Bing – Caiyou riji (Crude Oil)
Courtisane festival
30.03.2018
Wang Bing – Caiyou riji (Crude Oil)
Courtisane festival
26.03.2018 — 15.04.2018
Ezra Veldhuis
Atelier residency
22.03.2018 — 25.03.2018
Presentation Interne 10 Inne Eysermans
Residency Moment
17.03.2018
Just A Good Party
Party
15.03.2018 — 17.03.2018
The Volcano Notes - Karl Van Welden + Timo Van Luijk & Frederik Croene
Expo / Concert
01.03.2018
I am curated by my friend
Expo / performance
22.02.2018 — 25.02.2018
SCRPR#5
Expo / concert
14.02.2018
The Color In Shadow – Eric Thielemans
Talk / with Vooruit
08.02.2018 — 11.02.2018
Presentation Interne 9 Hannelore Van Dijck & Bruno Ollé
Residency moment
31.01.2018 — 04.02.2018
Lichtfestival - Stef Van Looveren
Video installation
25.12.2017 — 07.01.2018
Atelier Bildraum
Atelier residency
20.12.2017
Scott Gilmore / Cate Kennan / Roman Hiele
Concert / with Vooruit
14.12.2017
Pan Daijing + TTBWRS
Concert / with Vooruit
07.12.2017
Gazet2045
Publication presentation
02.12.2017
EPAS Interim Show
Arts in Sound
29.11.2017
10 jaar uitgeverij Het Balanseer
Launch / anniversary
23.11.2017 — 26.11.2017
Boys will be boys - Max Dreezen
Expo / performance
15.11.2017
Presentation Interne 8 Thomas Nolf
Residency Moment
08.11.2017
Geneva Jacuzzi
Concert / with Vooruit
28.10.2017 — 28.10.2017
After the Midst
Booklaunch
20.10.2017
A Solo Performance - Ivo Dimchev
Concert
18.10.2017
Mary Ocher plays live film score (Film Fest Gent)
Concert / with Vooruit
15.10.2017
First Reading, Notes: Heleen Van Haegenborgh + Frederik Leroux (Film Fest Gent)
Concert / with Vooruit
05.10.2017 — 08.10.2017
Wanneer is dan? — Filip Anthonissen + Miaux (live)
Exhibition / Concert
08.09.2017 — 10.09.2017
Presentation Interne 7 Lies Caeyers
Residency Moment
27.07.2017 — 30.07.2017
HOOGTIJ/laagtij
Exhibition
23.07.2017
HOOGTIJ/laagtij dag 10
Festival
22.07.2017
HOOGTIJ/laagtij dag 9
Festival
21.07.2017
HOOGTIJ/laagtij dag 8
Festival
20.07.2017
HOOGTIJ/laagtij dag 7
Festival
19.07.2017
HOOGTIJ/laagtij dag 6
Festival
18.07.2017
HOOGTIJ/laagtij dag 5
Festival
17.07.2017
HOOGTIJ/laagtij dag 4
Festival
16.07.2017
HOOGTIJ/laagtij dag 3
Festival
15.07.2017
HOOGTIJ/laagtij dag 2
Festival
14.07.2017
HOOGTIJ/laagtij dag 1
Festival
31.05.2017
Mary Ocher / Benjamin Abel Meirhaeghe
Concert / with Vooruit
11.05.2017 — 14.05.2017
Transformers: Lysandre Begijn / Fia Cielen + Mathias Mu & Yorgos Tsakiridis (live)
Expo / Concert
04.05.2017
GNOD / Orphan Swords
Concert / with Vooruit
26.04.2017
Zombi / Weird Dust
Concert / with Vooruit
20.04.2017 — 23.04.2017
Unfold Collective
Exhibition
12.04.2017
Presentation Interne 5 Fairuz + Hannes D'Hoine (concert)
Residency Moment / Concert
19.03.2017
Salut Copain - Dounia Mahammed (part of Blauwdruk)
Theatre / with Vooruit
18.03.2017
Salut Copain - Dounia Mahammed (part of Blauwdruk)
Theatre / with Vooruit
09.03.2017 — 12.03.2017
Geistnight vol. 5 (Vincent Lynen)
Expo / Concert / Film
01.03.2017
Alex Zhang Hungtai, David Maranha, Gabriel Ferrandini / Remörk
Concert / with Vooruit
09.02.2017 — 12.02.2017
Sehnsucht (so etwas) Ezra Veldhuis + Arno Synaeve
Exhibition / Concert
27.01.2017
Presentation Interne 4 Dounia Mahammed
Residency Moment
25.01.2017
Infinite Bisous / Èlg
Concert / with Vooruit
24.12.2016
2 Chinezen Vieren Kerst
Party
06.10.2016
Splḗn
Party
10.06.2016
Tibaldus presents: A STrange Play (performance), Benjamin Cools (concert), Dj's
Performance / Concert / DJ
08.06.2016 — 09.03.2018
Comp.738344 - Janne Claes
Exhibition
02.06.2016
Presentation Interne 3 Atelier Bildraum
Residency Moment
26.05.2016
Spookhuisje 3
Concert
21.05.2016 — 29.05.2016
Geistnight Vol.4 — FAR OUT curated by Jan Opdekamp
Exhibition/Concert/Film
19.05.2016
Beraadgeslagen (Catch#11)
Concert
12.05.2016
Hantrax - Concert / Solo Piano / DJ-set
Concert / Dj-set
04.05.2016
2 Chinezen
Party
29.04.2016
Hoera Kandinsky!
Exhibition / Concert / DJ
21.04.2016 — 28.04.2016
Eva Donckers ”An Anthropology of The Tourist”
Exhibition
14.04.2016
Compro Oro
Concert
09.04.2016 — 10.04.2016
1 year Mynd-collective
Exhibition / concert
06.04.2016 — 07.04.2016
Presentation Interne 2 Diego Latruwe
Exhibition / Perfromance
24.03.2016 — 27.03.2016
TUMULTINGENT #4
Festival
17.03.2016
Ekster labelnight: HIELE + Ssaliva + Nosedrip
Concert / Labelnight
10.03.2016
SCHNTZL
Concert
03.03.2016
Teen Creeps + Swap Meet
Concert
21.02.2016
A look at the future
Concert
12.12.2015
INTERNE #1: Future Primitives -Johannes Verschaeve
performance
26.11.2015 — 28.11.2015
Geistnight vol. 3 – Bert Delapierre
Exhibition / Concert
18.11.2015
Partisan + VVOVNDS
Concert
12.11.2015
Interne #1: Johannes Verschaeve
29.10.2015 — 31.10.2015
Melting Time presents: You(th) be allright!
exhibition/concert/word
27.10.2015
Bitchin Bajas + Brahmen Raag
Concert
16.10.2015
Vandal X + Youff
Concert
08.10.2015
Malmzeit
Concert, Season opening
26.07.2015
De Vlag/De Lading – Miet Warlop (Hairbangers Ball)
Festival
25.07.2015
De Vlag/De Lading – Dieter Durinck: Veranda Life
Festival
24.07.2015
De Vlag/De Lading – Stien Bekaert: My mine / Be mine
Festival
23.07.2015
De Vlag / De Lading: Fien Muller (The Remains)
Festival
22.07.2015
De Vlag / De Lading: Joachim Dumoulin (RSKLS Night)
Fesival
21.07.2015
De Vlag / De Lading: Griet Van De Velde
Festival
20.07.2015
De Vlag / De Lading: David Neirings
Festival
19.07.2015
De Vlag / De Lading: Bert Degeyter
Festival
18.07.2015
De Vlag / De Lading: Marlies DC
Festival
17.07.2015
De Vlag / De Lading: Tine Guns
Festival
10.07.2015
Supergenius + New Moon
Concert
04.07.2015
1 year of Gouvernement!
Celebration
21.06.2015
What Design Can Do
Tentoonstelling
12.06.2015 — 14.06.2015
B.E.R.T.H.U.Y.G.H.E
Exhibition
09.06.2015
Presentation Drama Kask
Performance / Theatre
05.06.2015
Form Follows Function - Mathilde Ceuppens
tentoonstelling
31.05.2015
Tl-Collectief
Art Auction
27.05.2015 — 30.05.2015
Salut Copain - Dounia Mahammed
Theatre Performance
22.05.2015 — 24.05.2015
I love you, byebye, come back - Hanse Cora
Exhibition
18.05.2015
Beraadgeslagen (Catch#3 )
Concert
16.05.2015
Shifting - Filip Gheysen
Exhibition / Concert
13.05.2015
B-Night
Concert
09.05.2015
Dioniss On Tour: Louie & Lohaus
Concert
08.05.2015
Moonbow + Bernholz + soldier’s heart (DJ-set)
Concert
30.04.2015 — 03.05.2015
Seeing a rainbow (through a window that isn't there) - Dries Segers, music by curtains
Exhibition / Book launch
23.04.2015
We left without turning the light off - Naomi Kerkhove
Exhibition / Concert
17.04.2015
Jelle Martens / Mathieu Serruys
Exhibition / Concert
11.04.2015
Öctagon
Film screening
09.04.2015
Geistnight Vol. 2.: Monoliths
Exhibition / Concert
04.04.2015
Martha Verschaffel / Räpe Blossoms
Exhibition / Concert
13.02.2015 — 15.02.2015
Selectie Autonome Vormgeving KASK
Tentoonstelling
01.02.2015
Live Fast Die Young (Labelmatinee)
Concert
29.01.2015 — 31.01.2015
Blue screens of death (Charlotte Smet)
Lichtfestival
04.01.2015
AHT label matinee
Concert/Exhibition
19.12.2014 — 21.12.2014
Audio/Video/Foto-workshop weekend
workshops
08.12.2014
Ménage à Neuf
Concert
06.12.2014 — 07.12.2014
Johan Cosyns / Little Trouble Kids
Exhibition/Concert
26.11.2014
Oorklim presents: Ruis + Auguste
Concert
14.11.2014
Mittland och Leo / Eva Vermeiren / DJ Nosedrip
Concert / Exhibition / DJ
10.11.2014
Friends are Magic
Concert/Expo/Performance
08.11.2014
Geistnight Vol.1 Marko Kapri/La Muerte
Exhibition/Film/Concert
22.10.2014
Arsenal / Dance Dance Dance
Launch (filmfestival)
17.10.2014 — 19.10.2014
Aifoon
Presentation / Festival
25.09.2014 — 28.09.2014
A Precious Few (Eveline Bouttens) / Heidy Happy
Exhibition / Concert
10.09.2014
POINO + F.O.P.A.W.
Concert
27.07.2014
The Happy
Concert
26.07.2014
The Shovels + Peenoise
Concert
25.07.2014
Delvaux + Faux Paw
Concert
24.07.2014 — 25.07.2014
Kaat Pype
Exhibition / studio
22.07.2014
Mompelaar (Wim Reygaert/Marc Roels) / Slechts op Bezoek (Lydia Rigaux)
Film
21.07.2014
Tweesprong (Wouter Bouvijn) / Cadet (Kevin Meul)
Film
19.07.2014 — 20.07.2014
Miranda - Marijke Pinoy
Theatre
18.07.2014
Camillo Nu & Reinhard Vanbergen
Concert
05.07.2014
Opening Night
Opening Night / Concert